National

Final list of parliamentary candidates

  • August 25, 2008

Final list of parliamentary candidates from coalition of political parties

1. KANZAYIRE Bernadette   FPR
2. Dr. SEMASAKA Gabriel       FPR
3. MUKAYISENGA Françoise  FPR
4. POLISI Denis    FPR
5. GASANA Alfred   FPR
6. GATERA Emmanuel                                     PDC
7. MUKANDUTIYE Spéciose                       FPR
8. KANTENGWA Julianna                           FPR
9. KAYITARE Innocent                          FPR
10. NIRERE Béatrice                              FPR
11. KANAKUZE Judith              FPR
12. MUKAMA Abbas                 PDI
13. MUKAZIBERA Agnès         FPR
14. Prof. MUNYANGANIZI BIKORO     FPR
15. KABONEKA Francis           FPR
16. NYABYENDA Damien                            FPR
17. KAYINAMURA Gédeon                          FPR
18. RUCIBIGANGO Jean-Baptiste     PSR
19. KAYITESI Liberata                                      FPR
20. Dr. MUSEMAKWELI J.Baptiste               FPR
21. UWACU Julienne                                        FPR
22. SEKAMANA Bwiza Connie                       FPR
23. NYANDWI Désiré                   FPR
24. RWIGEMA Gonzague              UDPR
25. RENZAHO Giovani             FPR
26. MUKAYUHI RWAKA Constance      FPR
27. MUKANOHELI Saidath  FPR
28. MUSABYIMANA Samuel    FPR
29. MUKARUGEMA Alphonsine    FPR
30. NIBISHAKA Aimable               FPR
31. KAYIRANGA Alfred RWASA         FPR
32. MUKANTAGANZWA Pélagie                FPR
33. KAREMERA Jean Thierry              PPC
34. SHAMAKOKERA Tharcisse       FPR
35. MURESHYANKWANO Marie Rose     FPR
36. KALIMA Evode      FPR
37. MWIZA Espérance    FPR
38. SAFARI Théoneste    FPR
39.ASHINZWUWERA Dumas Alexandre PSP
40.NYIRAMADIRIDAFortunée       FPR
41. MPORANYI Théobald        FPR
42. MUDIDI Emmanuel            FPR
43. Dr. RWABUHIHI Ezéchias  FPR
44. MURARA Jean Damascène    FPR
45. GAHONDOGO Athanasie      FPR
46. HAMIDOU Omar                     PDI
47. KANKERA Marie Josée     FPR
48. NGABO SEMAHUNDO Amiel  FPR
49. MUTIMURA Zeno           FPR
50. UWAMARIYA Odette                     FPR
51. MUKAKARANGWA Clothilde      PDC
52. MUKAMAZIMPAKA Bernadette     FPR
53. BAKUSI Alphonse         FPR
54. MUGENZI Nathanaël                             FPR
55. MUJAWASE Alphonsine                           PPC
56. TWAGIRAYEZU Innocent                     FPR
57. DUSABEYEZU Thacienne                      FPR
58. BUKUBA Fidèle         FPR
59. KANYANGE Phoëbe      PSP
60. NIKOBAHOZE Virginie          FPR
61. KALISA Clément                  FPR
62. MPONGERA Sylvie              PSR
63. KAYUMBA Rose        FPR
64. TUMUSHIME Sharon                                FPR
65. MARENGO Jeannine                                 FPR
66. UWAMARIYA Béatrice                            FPR
67. MUKAKARANGWA Donatille           FPR
68. GAHAMANYI Christine                      FPR
69. NTAKIRUTIMANA Zéphyrin        FPR
70. MURENZI Abdallah       FPR
71. RUSANGANWA Théogène    FPR
72. MUSEVENI Sinèse            UDPR
73. KAYITESI Christine       FPR
74. KARAKE Ferdinand     FPR
75. AYABAGABO Jéremy             FPR
76. NDAGIJIMANA Léonard      PDC
77. TUGUME Bernard       FPR
78. GATABAZI Jean Marie Vianney      FPR
79. URUJENI Dora                                               PDI
80. BUREGEYA Silas        FPR

List of parliamentary candidates representing the disabled

1 BAGWANEZA Bernard
2 DUSINGIZIMANA Albert
3 KARANGANWA Jean Bosco
4 KAYIGIRE François
5 KAYIRABA Justine
6 MURENZI Alphonse
7 MUTOKAMBARI Jacques
8 NDAYISABA Emmanuel
9 RUSIHA Gaston
10 RUTAYISIRE Augustin
11 RWAGASORE Augustin
12 RWAKA Pierre Claver
13 TUYISENGE Oswald
14 ZIMULINDA Jean Bosco

List of parliamentary candidates from the Liberal Party

1 MITALI KABANDA Protais
2 KALISA Evariste
3 BYABARUMWANZI François
4 MUKAMURANGWA SEBERA Henriette
5 KAMANDA Charles
6 KIMENYI Evariste
7 NKUSI Laurent
8 MUKABALISA Donatilla
9 MUPENZI George
10 SIMBURUDARI Theodore
11 NYINAWASE  Jeanne d’Arc
12 BIGIRIMANA Francine
13 MUGABOWINDEKWE Emmanuel
14 KABAGENI Eugénie
15 NTAGARA Jean Marie Vianney
16 MUKAMUSONERA Marie Claire
17 KAYIRANGA François
18 HABINSHUTI Jean Berchmans
19 NDORUHIRWE Léopold
20 NYAMUGANZA Barnabé
21 UDAHEMUKA François  Xavier
22 NGENDAHIMANA Jean Bosco
23 NZITONDA Médiatrice
24 UDAHEMUKA Aimable
25 GASHEGU Jean Paul
26 MUKANGARAMBE Béata
27 MUKABURASA Bernadette
28 NDEKEZI Jean Marie Vianney
29 GATERA Innocent
30 NYIRABAHIRE Consolée
31 NKEJUMUZIMA Emmanuel
32 RUSANGANWA Eugène
33 DUSABIKIZA Félicien
34 KAYONGA Jean de Dieu
35 RWASAMIRERA Jean Damascène
36 KAGOYIRE Odette
37 ZIHINJISHI Chantal
38 DUSABINEMA Alphonse
39 KAMPORORO Assumpta
40 SHEMA Aimable
41 NDAYUMUJINYA Pierre Claver
42 MUSANGANIRE Hyacinthe
43 DUSABIMANA Marceline
44 MUTABARUKA Sylvain
45 MUZARIREHE Elisabeth
46 NYIRANTEZIRYAYO Marcelline
47 TWAGIRUMUKIZA Jean Baptiste
48 NYIRAMARORA Geneviève
49 KAMANZI Eliel
50 MUKAMWEZI Josiane
51 NYIRAGUHIRWA Léonie
52 NIYIBAHO Emmanuel
53 SINAMENYE Mugera Jean Maurice
54 UWINEZA Betty
55 UDAHEMUKA Bonaventure
56 RUSAGARA Védaste
57 NYIRANIZEYIMANA Philomène
58 HAKIZIMANA Jean Marie Vianney
59 NDINABO Joseph
60 MUSORE Bernard
61 RWABUKAMBA Jean Léonard
62 MUGABEKAZI Jeannette

List of PSD candidates

1. NTAWUKULIRYAYO J. Damascène
2. MUKAKANYAMUGENGE Jacqueline
3. NKUSI Juvénal
4. NTWARI Gérard
5. GASARABWE Jean Damascène
6. BAZATOHA Adolphe
7. NYIRAHIRWA Vénéranda
8. ZIMULINDA Jean Baptiste
9. NZABONIMPA Faustin
10. MUKANDASIRA Caritas
11. SEMUHUNGU Athanase
12. RUTAYISIRE Georgette
13. KABAHIZI Célestin
14. DUKUZUMUREMYI François
15. MUKAGATANA Fortunée
16. GASANA Jean Baptiste
17. KALISA Innocent
18. BUSHISHI Giovani
19. UWERA Pélagie
20. BUNANI RUGIGANA Faustin
21. GAFASI Samson
22. NARAME Marie Gratie
23. TWAGIRAYEZU Jean Marie Vianney
24. UHAGAZE Charles
25. MUKWIYE Jean Marie Vianney
26. MUJAWAKIGELI Appolinarie
27. MANIRAHO Sigfrid
28. NSENGUMUREMYI Senglo Louis
29. IRAGENA Illuminée
30. NIYONSENGA Théodomir
31. RUTSOBE Michel
32. UWAYEZU Laurien
33. MUKABUNANI Christine
34. NGARAMBE Jean Claude
35. NYIRAMAJYAMBERE Esther
36. TIHABYONA Jean de Dieu
37. RWANDAMURIYE Elias
38. UWAMARIYA Floride
39. MUHIRE Aloys
40. NTABANGANYIMANA Omar
41. NTIBARUHISHA Dieudonné
42. NYIRAMANA Dancilla
43. NIRERE Chartine
44. NAMBAJE Aphrodis
45. MURWANASHYAKA Innocent
46. NYIRANZABAHIMANA Clémentine
47. RUTAGANIRA Alphonse
48. NTAHOBARI Augustin
49. UMURUNGI Emelyne
50. NYIRAKAMANA Béata
51. MAZINA Alexandre
52. NIKUZE Pascasie
53. SHYIRAKERA Benjamin
54. KANGABE Léontine
55. KAYIRANGA Emmanuel
56. NZITONDA Sosthène
57. MUTUYIMANA Jeanne Christelle
58. TWAGIRAYEZU Fabien
59. KAYUMBA Baudouin
60. MUKAMANA Eugénie
61. NSENGIYUMVA Sosthène
62. KAMANZI Abdelaziz
63. HAVUGIMANA Théobald
64. NGIRUWONSANGA Jean Damascène

Women representatives

Eastern Province

1. INGABIRE Marie Claire
2. IRAMBONA Liberata
3. KABASINGA Chantal
4. KAYITESI Zayinabu
5. MUGANGA Eugenie
6. MUHIMPUNDU Claudette
7. MUJAWAMARIY A Berthe
8. MUKAKALISA Faith
9. MUKAMANA Janviere
10. MUKANDERA Iphigenie
11. MUKANGAMIJE Angelique
12. MUKARINDIRO Liberata
13. MUKASHY AKA Peace
14. MUKAZI Beatrice
15. MUTUYEMARIY A Christine
16. NYIRAGWANEZA Athanasie
17. SOMA YIRE Eugenie ‘
18. TUYISENGE Josette
19. UMFUYISONI Bernadette
20. UT AMULIZA Olive Betty
21. UWERA Dina Kitema
22. UWIMANIMPA YE Jeanne d’Arc
23. UWINGABIRE Theophila’
24. Y ANKURIJE Marie Goretti

Kigali city
1 BUSINGE Collette
2 KABATESI Emerthe
3 KAYISANABO Christine
4 KAZIMBAYA Shamsi
5 MUKABUTERA Cécile
6 MUKAKIBIBI Claudine
7 MUKANTABANA Rose
8 MUKANTWARI Francine
9 MUKASONGA Solange
10 MUKAYIRANGA Pélagie
11 NIKUZE Lydia
12 NIYONSABA Renatha Amabilis
13 UWAYISENGA Yvonne
14 UWIMANA Charlotte
15 UWIMANA Josée
16 UWIMANA Olive

Northen Province
1 BAMURANGE M. Odette
2 BUSINGE Joyce 
3 HARERIMANA Valérie
4 JOLIE Béatrice
5 KAMPUNDU Juliette
6 MUJAWAMARIYA Marguerite
7 MUKAGATARE U. Betty
8 MUKAHAKUZIMANA Consolée
9 MUKASENGESHO Olive
10 MUKAYIJORI  Suzanne
11 MUNYANKAKA Ancile
12 MUREKATETE Marie Thérèse
13 MUREKATETE Marie Victoire
14 MUTEZINKA Euphrasie
15 NIYITEGEKA Shakilla
16 NYIRAMANA Peruth
17 NYIRANDIKUBWIGENGE Perpétue
18 NYIRANEZA Edith
19 UWAMARIYA Dévote
20 UWAMARIYA Françoise
21 UWAMARIYA Opportunée
22 UWANGABIYE Odette
23 UWIMANA Claudine

Western Province
1. BARAKAGWIRA Patricie
2. BUGINGO Emma Marie
3. MATEGEKO Saphia
4. MUKARUTESI M. Vestine
5. MUKABIKINO Jeanne Henriette
6. MUKAKIBERWA Mecthilde
7. MUKANTABANA Gérardine
8. MUKANTWARI U.Dévota
9. MUKARUBUGA Christine
10. MUKAYISENGA Céline
11. MUREBWAYIRE Adèle
12. MURORUNKWERE Caritas
13. MUSABYEMUNGU Anne Marie
14. NIKUZE Nura
15. NYIRAMARIZA Anne Marie
16. NYIRANEZA Esperance
17. NYIRANSHUTI Marie Germaine
18. NZABAMWITA Bernadette
19. TUYISENGE Solange
20. TWIZEYEYEZU Marie Josée
21. UMULISA Zubeda
22. UMURAZA TWAGIRA Landrada
23. UMWARI Carine
24. UWIMANA Lucie
25. UWIMANA Marie Chantal
26. UWITEGUYE Médiatrice

Southern Province
1 AGABA MAGANA Fiona
2 GAHONGAYIRE Aurélie
3 GASENGAYIRE Aurea
4 KABARERE Triphonie
5 KAMARABA Catherine
6 KAMBIBI Emilienne
7 MUGENI Jolie Germaine
8 MUKAKAGASHONGA Beatrice
9 MUKAKALISA Pétronille Hassina
10 MUKAMANA Venantie
11 MUKANDAMAGE Thacienne
12 MUKASHYAKA Bernadette
13 MUTATSINEZA Innocente
14 NIYITEGEKA Winifrida
15 NIYONSABA Vestine
16 NIYOTWAGIRA Jeanne d’Arc
17 NYIRABAGENZI Agnès
18 NYIRABAHIRE Spéciose
19 NYIRABEGA Euthalie
20 NYIRARUKUNDO Ignacienne
21 UGIRIBAMBE Francine
22 UWANYIRIGIRA Berthe
23 UWIMABERA Clémence
24 UWIMANA Esperance

List of youth parliamentary candidates

1 ABAHO SHYAKA Gershom
2 BAYIHIKI Basile
3 BEZA Kevin
4 DUKUZE Christian
5 HAVUGIMANA Benjamin
6 KANYAMIHIGO  MANZI Justin
7 MASUMBUKO Emmanuel
8 MUGENZI Jérôme
9 MUHIRWA John Bosco
10 MUKANKAKA Liberata
11 MUNYAKAZI Sadate
12 MUPENZI MAZIMPAKA Frank
13 MURAMUTSA Donat
14 MVUTSENEZA Bonaventure
15 NZABONIMANA Guillaume Serge
16 RWAMIGABO Emmanuel
17 SEBAGABO Jean Paul
18 TWAHIRWA Régine Fabienne
19 UWAMARIYA RUTIJANWA Marie Pélagie
20 UWIZEYIMANA Abdoul Karim
21 UWIZEYIMANA Venuste
22 YUBAHWE Janvier

Private candidate
1. HARERIMANA  Jean Marie Vianney

Ends


Submit your comment

:
:
:
Please type the answer What is : 1 + 1